Section III high school sports schedule, scoreboard for Sept. 8

Date:

The Section III high school sports schedule and scoreboard for Friday, Sept. 8. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a comprehensive schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III.

Boys golf

Auburn White, ESM Orange at Central Square 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at F-M Green 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Genesee Blue at Baldwinsville White 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

F-M White at CNS Blue 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

CNS Green at West Genesee 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Tully at Chittenango 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Christian Brothers Academy at Mexico 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys soccer

Mater Dei Academy at Cincinnatus 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Watertown at Indian River 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Alexandria at LaFargeville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Copenhagen at Sackets Harbor 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Syracuse Academy of Science at Manlius Pebble Hill 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Adirondack at Clinton 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Herkimer at Cooperstown 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Thousand Islands at South Lewis 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian at Bishop Grimes 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Red Creek at Fabius-Pompey 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mount Markham Tournament

Hamilton at Central Valley Academy 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Mount Markham 5 p.m. Pre-Game

DeRuyter Tournament

Cazenovia at Cortland 3 p.m. Pre-Game

Groton at DeRuyter 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Harrisville Tournament

Lyme at Harrisville 5:15 p.m. Pre-Game

Carthage at Edwards-Knox 5:15 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys volleyball

Oswego at Liverpool 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Cicero-North Syracuse at Fayetteville-Manlius 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Field hockey

New Hartford at Oneida 4:15 p.m. Pre-Game

Port Byron/Union Springs at Cato-Meridian 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Weedsport at Cazenovia 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Clinton at Herkimer 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Morrisville-Eaton at Mount Markham 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sherburne-Earlville at New York Mills 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Camden at Central Valley Academy 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer at Cortland 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Whitesboro Tournament

Canastota at Fayetteville, 4:30 Pre-Game

Little Falls at Whitesboro 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Football

Watertown at West Genesee 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Valley Academy at Institute of Technology Central 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Newark Central at Jamesville-DeWitt 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Onondaga at Unatego 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Square at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Corcoran at Fulton 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Whitesboro at East Syracuse Minoa 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

PSLA at Fowler at Rome Free Academy 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

New Hartford at Chittenango 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Camden 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Oswego 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cortland at South Jefferson 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Lowville at Skaneateles 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Adirondack at Bishop Ludden 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Solvay 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Hannibal at Phoenix 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Waterville at Sauquoit Valley 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Corning-Painted Post at Cicero-North Syracuse 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at Vestal 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Union-Endicott at Christian Brothers Academy 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Fayetteville-Manlius at Horseheads 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Liverpool at Elmira 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer at Oneida 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Carthage at Indian River 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Mexico at Waterloo 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Cazenovia at General Brown 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Southern Hills 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown at Jordan-Elbridge 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Morrisville-Eaton at Groton 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Weedsport at South Lewis 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls soccer

Fabius-Pompey at McGraw 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cincinnatus at Otselic Valley 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sherburne-Earlville at Unadilla Valley 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sackets Harbor at DeRuyter 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River at Thousand Islands 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Fayetteville-Manlius at Shaker 5:15 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Square at Baldwinsville 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Oswego at Syracuse 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Mount Markham Tournament

Hamilton at Cazenovia 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Utica Proctor at Mount Markham 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Harrisville Tournament

Lyme at Edwards-Knox 3:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Hermon-DeKalb at Harrisville 3:45 p.m.

Girls tennis

New Hartford at Whitesboro 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Utica Proctor 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Oswego at Syracuse West 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Oneida at Central Valley Academy 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Utica Notre Dame at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Auburn at Fulton 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Square at Jamesville-DeWitt 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

East Syracuse Minoa at Nottingham 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Skaneateles at Chittenango 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mexico at Manlius Pebble Hill 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Camden at Holland Patent 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls volleyball

OnTech at Institute of Technology Central 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Syracuse Academy of Science at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Cato-Meridian at Jordan-Elbridge 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Ludden at Bishop Grimes 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Hamilton at LaFayette 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Indian River at Clinton-Fine 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Syracuse.com is ramping up its coverage of high school sports. For complete stories, statistics and free photo downloads, be sure to subscribe.

Contact Pat Spadafore anytime: Email | Twitter | Facebook

Share post:

Subscribe

Popular

More like this
Related

New Definition of Leadership: In-depth Research, Looking Forward

(Edited by: MEI Dao) Facing the increasingly dynamic global business...

Nova Chain: Enhancing Video Streaming with Blockchain and AI

Nova Chain is revolutionizing the digital content landscape by...

The man who turned his dead father into a chatbot

Such use of AI to artificially bring people back...